Chaplain's Handbook

Home Page

Rev Lacy Bio

Camp Documents

Camp Officers

Member Roster

Photo Gallery

Camp Events

Roll Call

Suggested Reading

Color Guard

 

 

 

Rev. Beverly Tucker Lacy Camp
Sons of Confederate Veterans

Camp Members & Ancestors

 

David J. Bailey, Jr.
Ancestor: Pvt. William Sewell Braithwaile, Co. G, 10th VA Inf.
Frank William Baptista
Ancestor:
Frank William Baptista, IV

Ancestor:

Ronald Kenneth Beachboard

Ancestor:

Willie F. Carneal, Sr.
Ancestor:
Willie Franklin Carneal, Jr.
Ancestor:
James S. Cooke
Ancestor:
Thomas Everett Curling
Ancestor: Pvt. John Thomas Morris, Co. C, 7th VA Inf.
Grover W. Dickinson, Jr.
Ancestor: Pvt. Richard J. Dickinson, Fredericksburg Light Artillery
Brandon Chase Randall Frenk
Ancestor: Cpl. William Lee Andrews, Co. B, 9th VA Cav.
Jordan Carter Frenk
Ancestor: Cpl. William Lee Andrews, Co. B, 9th VA Cav.
Richard Charles Heath
Ancestor: Pvt. James Fife Lumsden, Co. E, 9th VA Cav.
Robert Bennett Hester
Ancestor: Lt. James Walker Kennedy, Co. A, 51st VA Inf.
Michael E. Howard

Ancestor: Pvt. William D. Bruce, Co. C, 13th VA Inf.

Andrew James Jackson
Ancestor:
Stanley Porter Kauling
Ancestor:
Eli Edwin Lacy
Ancestor:
Emmett Edwin Lacy, III
Ancestor:
Emmett Edwin Lacy, Jr.
Ancestor:
Gary D. Lawrence
Ancestor:
Joseph D. Lawrence
Ancestor:
Thomas Wilson Mills, Jr.
Ancestor: Pvt. Benjamin F. Mills, Co. K, 47th VA Inf.
Douglas Allen Payne, III
Ancestor:
Ian Pearce
Ancestor:
James W. Portch, Jr.
Ancestor: Pvt. William Joseph Selph, Co. F, 30th VA Inf.
Craig L. Rains
Ancestor: Sgt. George Edward Craig, Co. D, 1st VA Inf.
David Wayne Randall
Ancestor: Sgt. William L. Andrews, Co. H, 30th VA Inf.
George G. Randall, Jr.
Ancestor: Sgt. William L. Andrews, Co. H, 30th VA Inf.
Gregory Harlan Randall
Ancestor: Sgt. William L. Andrews, Co. H, 30th VA Inf.
Harley W. Randall
Ancestor: Sgt. William L. Andrews, Co. H, 30th VA Inf.
Jack Franklin Roberts
Ancestor: Pvt. Telmachus D. Smith, Co. K, 60th VA Inf.
Brandon Tyler Walker Rose
Ancestor: 1st Sgt. F. Marion Breeding, Co. I, 10th VA Cav.
Edwin Todd Ross
Ancestor: Pvt. Tilman Newton Ross, Sr., Co. H, 31st Miss Inf.
John N. Sawyer
Ancestor: Pvt. George E. Sweeney, Co. E, 1st MD Cav. (Winder's Cavalry).
Frank C. Schneider, Jr.
Ancestor: Pvt. Wiley G. Bullock, Co. A, 9th MS Cav.
Tony Shook
Ancestor:
Richard Emery Silvrants
Ancestor: Pvt. John Edward Eakin, Co. E, 22nd VA Inf.
Robert Lee Silvrants
Ancestor: Pvt. James R. Souter, Co. E, 7th VA Inf.
Robert M. Smith
Ancestor: Sgt. William L. Andrews, Co. H, 30th VA Inf.
William Franklin Smith
Ancestor:
William H. Smith
Ancestor: Pvt. Thomas Smith, Co. E, 26th VA Inf.
Broaddus P. Sullivan, III
Ancestor: Pvt. Henry F. Clatterbuck, Co. L, 10th VA Inf.
Gary Wayne Weaver
Ancestor: Pvt. William M. Weaver, 50th VA Inf. Wilson Rifles.
George "Tex" Wells
Ancestor: Sgt. Maj. Augustine Thomas Smythe, 5th SC Cav.
William A. West
Ancestor: Pvt. Murray West, Co. I, 30th VA Inf.
Randal Kevin Whitehead
Ancestor:
Peter A. Whitenack
Ancestor:
Kerry Lee Williams
Ancestor: Pvt. Abraham F. Newton, Co. A, 47th VA Inf.
Robert Paul Wood
Ancestor: Pvt. Robert Reynard Hudson, Co. E, 17th VA Cav.
Joseph H. Wright
Ancestor: Sgt. John Harmon Stone, Jordan's Light Artillery